Please note: You can book this car with a driver, but pay attention, that rental price doesn’t include fuel price.
Book Now Toyota Prius Hybrid
Rental cars Tbilisi Georgia with Giko Travel LTD.
Giko travel LTD is Tbilisi auto rent company which is focused on innovations and high class services in Georgian car rental industry.
Each car has full coverage insurance, which means that in case of accident you pay nothing for car or third party damages. If you cause an accident you must pay only administrative penalty for violation of traffic rules.
According to the insurance policy the driver, who drives a hired car, should be obeying these rules.
• Driver should be at least 21 years old;
• Driver must have at least 12 month experience of driving.
• Driver should never get drunk or drug.
• Driver must not move rental car from the accident place and call immediately the police, as well as our office and insurance company.
The customers are obligated not to damage tires during off-road driving because it isn’t considered as an accidental damage by any insurance company in Georgia and consequently, expenses aren’t covered. Driver is responsible for tires damage fee from 40-90 euros.
The third generation model Toyota Prius Hybrid system is able to optimize fuel consumption and lower the emission of substances into atmosphere.
Toyota Prius Hybrid is equipped with 1.8 liter engine and an electric motor. The energy for the eclectic motor is supplied with nickel-metal batteries. The capacity of batteries is 6.5 ampere hours.
The fuel consumption is 3.9 liters per 100 kilometers. The carbon dioxide emission is 89 g/km.
The third generation model Toyota Prius Hybrid has high quality safety systems. Seven airbags and head resistances are installed inside the cabin which reduces body injuries of drivers and passengers during the accident.
In addition, car has electronic brake force distribution (ECB) system, brake assist traction control (TRC) and anti-lock braking (ABS) systems as well as VSC+ (vehicle stability program).
We provide car rental in Georgia Tbilisi 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The standard hours of our office is from 10 am to 18 pm Monday-Friday. If we have orders our representatives always stay in the office and work even non-working hours and days.
We offer our customers transfer service to/from airports in Georgia. Upon your arrival our representative will be holding a sign with our name on it and will help you to carry your luggage to the vehicle. We have pick up and drop off service for free in capital city Tbilisi.
Rent a car in Tbilisi Georgia with Giko Travel LTD and travel comfortably through our country.